Armstrong Field Real Estate
  • Buy a Home
    1. Home Buyers - Start HERE
    2. Search MA Homes for Sale
    3. Open Houses
    4. Brand New Listings
    5. ALUXETY Exclusive Real Estate Listings
    6. Homes with ADU or In-law
    7. Multifamily & Investment Properties
    8. Specialty Properties
      1. North Shore Massachusetts Waterfront Homes
      2. Antique Homes for Sale
      3. Equestrian Properties for Sale
      4. Foreclosures
      5. Luxury Homes for Sale - North Shore MA
      6. Homes with Swimming Pools
      7. New Construction Homes For Sale
    9. Home Buyer Tools
      1. Open House Info for Buyers
      2. Buyer's Articles from our Blog
      3. Mortgage Calculator
  • Sell Your Home
    1. Sell My Home
    2. Home Valuation
    3. Sold Listings
    4. Home Seller Articles from our Blog
    5. Free Home Seller Book
    6. Estate & Probate Home Sales
  • North Shore MA Towns
    1. North Shore Homes for Sale
    2. North Shore Relocation Guide
    3. Amesbury Homes For Sale
    4. Andover Homes for Sale
    5. Beverly Homes for Sale
    6. Boxford Homes for Sale
    7. Danvers Homes for Sale
    8. Essex Homes for Sale
    9. Georgetown Homes for Sale
    10. Gloucester Homes for Sale
    11. Groveland Homes for Sale
    12. Hamilton Homes For Sale
    13. Haverhill Homes for Sale
    14. Ipswich Homes for Sale
    15. Lawrence Homes for Sale
    16. Lynn Homes for Sale
    17. Lynnfield Homes for Sale
    18. Manchester Homes for Salem
    19. Marblehead Homes for Sale
    20. Merrimac Homes for Sale
    21. Methuen Homes for Sale
    22. Middleton Homes for Sale
    23. Nahant Homes for Sale
    24. Newbury Homes for Sale
    25. Newburyport Homes for Sale
    26. North Andover Homes for Sale
    27. Peabody Homes for Sale
    28. Rockport Homes for Sale
    29. Rowley Homes for Sale
    30. Salem Homes & Condos for Sale
    31. Salisbury Homes for Sale
    32. Swampscott Homes for Sale
    33. Topsfield Homes for Sale
    34. West Newbury Homes for Sale
  • About The Armstrong Field Group
    1. About Armstrong Field Real Estate Group at ALUXETY
    2. The Armstrong Field Realtors
    3. Contact Us
    4. Reviews
    5. How to Choose a REALTOR
  • REAL ESTATE CAREERS
    1. Massachusetts Real Estate School
    2. Real Estate Careers
    3. Working with the Armstrong Field Group
    4. Experienced Real Estate Agents
    5. Prospective Agents
    6. Referral Agents
  • Real Estate Market Stats
    1. North Shore Market Stats
    2. Salem MA Real Estate Market Stats
    3. Beverly MA Real Estate Market Stats
    4. Danvers MA Real Estate Market Stats
  • Real Estate Blog
  • MORE
  • Register
  • Sign In
Filters Reset
Save Snapshot
609.9K Properties

10,000+ Sold Properties

List
  • 7 Forrester St, Salem, MA 01970
    1/41 41
    6 Beds 3 Baths 3,748 SqFt

    $1,195,000 5.2%

    $1,260,000

    7 Forrester St, Salem, MA 01970

    Listed by Armstrong Field Team of Aluxety

    Multi-Family

  • 6 Kimberly Dr., Danvers, MA 01923
    1/42 42
    2 Beds 2 Baths 2,135 SqFt

    $747,500 1.6%

    $759,999

    6 Kimberly Dr., Danvers, MA 01923

    Listed by Steven Graczyk of J. Barrett & Company

    Single Family Home

  • 145 Essex Ave #604, Gloucester, MA 01930
    1/18 18
    1 Bed 1 Bath 636 SqFt

    $200,000 16.3%

    $239,000

    145 Essex Ave #604, Gloucester, MA 01930

    Listed by Victor Bortolussi of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals

    Condo

  • 16 Horton Street, Salem, MA 01970
    1/42 42
    6 Beds 4 Baths 3,108 SqFt

    $913,500 3.8%

    $949,900

    16 Horton Street, Salem, MA 01970

    Listed by Armstrong Field Team of Aluxety

    Multi-Family

  • 252 Wethersfield Street, Rowley, MA 01969
    1/40 40
    3 Beds 2.5 Baths 2,492 SqFt

    $900,000 2.3%

    $879,900

    252 Wethersfield Street, Rowley, MA 01969

    Listed by Armstrong Field Team of Aluxety

    Single Family Home

  • 281 Essex Street #206, Salem, MA 01970
    1/29 29
    2 Beds 2 Baths 972 SqFt

    $525,000 2.8%

    $539,900

    281 Essex Street #206, Salem, MA 01970

    Listed by Armstrong Field Team of Aluxety

    Condo

  • 9 Macarthur Blvd, Danvers, MA 01923
    1/42 42
    5 Beds 2.5 Baths 2,876 SqFt

    $940,000 4.5%

    $899,900

    9 Macarthur Blvd, Danvers, MA 01923

    Listed by Armstrong Field Team of Aluxety

    Multi-Family

  • 11 Tuckers Ct, Peabody, MA 01960
    1/29 29
    3 Beds 1 Bath 1,272 SqFt

    $585,000 6.4%

    $549,900

    11 Tuckers Ct, Peabody, MA 01960

    Listed by Armstrong Field Team of Aluxety

    Single Family Home

  • 145 Essex Avenue #306, Gloucester, MA 01930
    1/35 35
    1 Bed 1 Bath 636 SqFt

    $269,500

    $269,500

    145 Essex Avenue #306, Gloucester, MA 01930

    Listed by Michael Fitzgerald of Executive Real Estate, Inc.

    Condo

  • 24 Symonds St, Salem, MA 01970
    1/31 31
    3 Beds 1 Bath 1,051 SqFt

    $505,000 1.0%

    $499,900

    24 Symonds St, Salem, MA 01970

    Listed by Armstrong Field Team of Aluxety

    Single Family Home

  • 1 Merrimac Street #28, Newburyport, MA 01950
    1/34 34
    2 Beds 2 Baths 1,654 SqFt

    $800,000

    $799,900

    1 Merrimac Street #28, Newburyport, MA 01950

    Listed by Sally Laffely of Laffely Real Estate Associates

    Condo

  • 1-7 Prince St, Salem, MA 01970
    1/8 8
    16 Beds 8 Baths 6,656 SqFt

    $1,750,000 2.9%

    $1,700,000

    1-7 Prince St, Salem, MA 01970

    Listed by Armstrong Field Team of Armstrong Field Real Estate

    Multi-Family

  • 145 Essex Ave #509, Gloucester, MA 01930
    1/35 35
    2 Beds 1 Bath 714 SqFt

    $325,000

    $325,000

    145 Essex Ave #509, Gloucester, MA 01930

    Listed by Lane Team of North Shore's Gold Coast Realty

    Condo

  • 5 Ober St, Salem, MA 01970
    1/42 42
    4 Beds 2 Baths 1,890 SqFt

    $735,000 6.4%

    $785,500

    5 Ober St, Salem, MA 01970

Multi-Family

  • 200-A Market St #604, Lowell, MA 01852
    1/37 37
    2 Beds 1.5 Baths 1,522 SqFt

    $360,000

    $359,900

    200-A Market St #604, Lowell, MA 01852

Condo

  • 248 Essex Street, Salem, MA 01970
    1/10 10

    $325,000 18.5%

    $399,000

    248 Essex Street, Salem, MA 01970

Commercial

  • 8 Longmeadow Dr #36, Rowley, MA 01969
    1/13 13
    2 Beds 1.5 Baths 930 SqFt

    $311,000 0.3%

    $310,000

    8 Longmeadow Dr #36, Rowley, MA 01969

    Listed by John McCarthy of Rowley Realty

    Condo

  • 105 Bartholomew St, Peabody, MA 01960
    1/40 40
    3 Beds 2 Baths 1,849 SqFt

    $625,000 4.2%

    $599,900

    105 Bartholomew St, Peabody, MA 01960

Single Family Home

  • 8 Felton Street, Peabody, MA 01960
    1/27 27
    1 Bed 1 Bath 1,026 SqFt

    $503,000 0.6%

    $499,900

    8 Felton Street, Peabody, MA 01960

Single Family Home

  • 4 Cross St, Gloucester, MA 01930
    1/37 37
    6 Beds 3 Baths 2,185 SqFt

    $525,000 4.5%

    $549,900

    4 Cross St, Gloucester, MA 01930

Multi-Family

  • 8 Massachusetts Ave, Danvers, MA 01923
    1/41 41
    4 Beds 1.5 Baths 1,537 SqFt

    $600,000

    $599,900

    8 Massachusetts Ave, Danvers, MA 01923

Single Family Home

  • 21 Fays Avenue, Lynn, MA 01904
    1/29 29
    3 Beds 1 Bath 1,105 SqFt

    $510,000 2.0%

    $499,900

    21 Fays Avenue, Lynn, MA 01904

Single Family Home

  • 14 Monroe Road, Salem, MA 01970
    1/28 28
    4 Beds 2 Baths 1,620 SqFt

    $555,500 0.8%

    $559,900

    14 Monroe Road, Salem, MA 01970

Single Family Home

  • 57 Sylvan St #3E, Danvers, MA 01923
    1/20 20
    2 Beds 1 Bath 760 SqFt

    $315,000

    $315,000

    57 Sylvan St #3E, Danvers, MA 01923

    Listed by Kimberly Kearns-Nardone of Citylight Homes LLC

    Condo

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • ...
  • 25413

SITE MAP

      Buy a Home
      1. Home Buyers - Start HERE
      2. Search MA Homes for Sale
      3. Open Houses
      4. Brand New Listings
      5. ALUXETY Exclusive Real Estate Listings
      6. Homes with ADU or In-law
      7. Multifamily & Investment Properties
      8. Specialty Properties
      9. Home Buyer Tools
      Sell Your Home
      1. Sell My Home
      2. Home Valuation
      3. Sold Listings
      4. Home Seller Articles from our Blog
      5. Free Home Seller Book
      6. Estate & Probate Home Sales
      North Shore MA Towns
      1. North Shore Homes for Sale
      2. North Shore Relocation Guide
      3. Amesbury Homes For Sale
      4. Andover Homes for Sale
      5. Beverly Homes for Sale
      6. Boxford Homes for Sale
      7. Danvers Homes for Sale