Armstrong Field Real Estate
  • Buy a Home
    1. Home Buyers - Start HERE
    2. Search MA Homes for Sale
    3. Open Houses
    4. Brand New Listings
    5. ALUXETY Exclusive Real Estate Listings
    6. Homes with ADU or In-law
    7. Multifamily & Investment Properties
    8. Specialty Properties
      1. North Shore Massachusetts Waterfront Homes
      2. Antique Homes for Sale
      3. Equestrian Properties for Sale
      4. Foreclosures
      5. Luxury Homes for Sale - North Shore MA
      6. Homes with Swimming Pools
      7. New Construction Homes For Sale
    9. Home Buyer Tools
      1. Open House Info for Buyers
      2. Buyer's Articles from our Blog
      3. Mortgage Calculator
  • Sell Your Home
    1. Sell My Home
    2. Home Valuation
    3. Sold Listings
    4. Home Seller Articles from our Blog
    5. Free Home Seller Book
    6. Estate & Probate Home Sales
  • North Shore MA Towns
    1. North Shore Homes for Sale
    2. North Shore Relocation Guide
    3. Amesbury Homes For Sale
    4. Andover Homes for Sale
    5. Beverly Homes for Sale
    6. Boxford Homes for Sale
    7. Danvers Homes for Sale
    8. Essex Homes for Sale
    9. Georgetown Homes for Sale
    10. Gloucester Homes for Sale
    11. Groveland Homes for Sale
    12. Hamilton Homes For Sale
    13. Haverhill Homes for Sale
    14. Ipswich Homes for Sale
    15. Lawrence Homes for Sale
    16. Lynn Homes for Sale
    17. Lynnfield Homes for Sale
    18. Manchester Homes for Salem
    19. Marblehead Homes for Sale
    20. Merrimac Homes for Sale
    21. Methuen Homes for Sale
    22. Middleton Homes for Sale
    23. Nahant Homes for Sale
    24. Newbury Homes for Sale
    25. Newburyport Homes for Sale
    26. North Andover Homes for Sale
    27. Peabody Homes for Sale
    28. Rockport Homes for Sale
    29. Rowley Homes for Sale
    30. Salem Homes & Condos for Sale
    31. Salisbury Homes for Sale
    32. Swampscott Homes for Sale
    33. Topsfield Homes for Sale
    34. West Newbury Homes for Sale
  • About The Armstrong Field Group
    1. About Armstrong Field Real Estate Group at ALUXETY
    2. The Armstrong Field Realtors
    3. Contact Us
    4. Reviews
    5. How to Choose a REALTOR
  • REAL ESTATE CAREERS
    1. Massachusetts Real Estate School
    2. Real Estate Careers
    3. Working with the Armstrong Field Group
    4. Experienced Real Estate Agents
    5. Prospective Agents
    6. Referral Agents
  • Real Estate Market Stats
    1. North Shore Market Stats
    2. Salem MA Real Estate Market Stats
    3. Beverly MA Real Estate Market Stats
    4. Danvers MA Real Estate Market Stats
  • Real Estate Blog
  • MORE
  • Register
  • Sign In
Filters Reset
Save Snapshot
146 Properties

146 Sold Properties

List
The average price in the selected areas has remained stable. Learn more
  • 142 Otis St, Hingham, MA 02043
    1/35 35
    4 Beds 3 Baths 3,019 SqFt

    $2,120,000 17.8%

    $1,799,000

    142 Otis St, Hingham, MA 02043

    Listed by Susanna Hunt of Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham

    Single Family Home

  • 28 Marsh St, Hingham, MA 02043
    1/33 33
    5 Beds 4.5 Baths 4,018 SqFt

    $2,995,000 1.7%

    $2,945,000

    28 Marsh St, Hingham, MA 02043

    Listed by Darleen Lannon of William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    Single Family Home

  • 12 Daley, Hingham, MA 02043
    1/2 2
    4 Beds 5.5 Baths 5,350 SqFt

    $3,375,000 3.5%

    $3,499,000

    12 Daley, Hingham, MA 02043

    Listed by Sonya Franklin of Compass

    Single Family Home

  • 34 Otis Hill Road, Hingham, MA 02043
    1/42 42
    4 Beds 5.5 Baths 5,381 SqFt

    $3,400,000 4.2%

    $3,549,000

    34 Otis Hill Road, Hingham, MA 02043

    Listed by Molly Hall of Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham

    Single Family Home

  • 2 Beach Ln, Hingham, MA 02043
    1/8 8
    5 Beds 5 Baths 5,157 SqFt

    $5,575,000 3.9%

    $5,799,000

    2 Beach Ln, Hingham, MA 02043

    Listed by Tara Coveney of Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham

    Single Family Home

  • 53 Bel Air Rd. - To Be Built, Hingham, MA 02043
    1/10 10
    5 Beds 4.5 Baths 5,400 SqFt

    $3,550,000 9.0%

    $3,900,000

    53 Bel Air Rd. - To Be Built, Hingham, MA 02043

    Listed by Charlene Levi of TLC Real Estate

    Single Family Home

  • 6 Whiton Ave, Hingham, MA 02043
    1/12 12
    4 Beds 3.5 Baths 3,163 SqFt

    $2,550,000 3.7%

    $2,649,000

    6 Whiton Ave, Hingham, MA 02043

    Listed by Kevin Lewis of Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham

    Single Family Home

  • 23 Otis Hill Road, Hingham, MA 02043
    1/36 36
    2 Beds 2 Baths 1,920 SqFt

    $1,300,000 7.1%

    $1,399,000

    23 Otis Hill Road, Hingham, MA 02043

    Listed by Kate Johnson of Compass

    Single Family Home

  • 154 Otis Street, Hingham, MA 02043
    1/39 39
    4 Beds 4.5 Baths 4,955 SqFt

    $3,700,000 7.4%

    $3,995,000

    154 Otis Street, Hingham, MA 02043

    Listed by Benjamin Lincoln of Compass

    Single Family Home

  • 37 Governor Long Rd, Hingham, MA 02043
    1/37 37
    4 Beds 1.5 Baths 1,879 SqFt

    $1,230,000 2.9%

    $1,195,000

    37 Governor Long Rd, Hingham, MA 02043

    Listed by Cutter Luxe Team of Cutter Luxe Living LLC

    Single Family Home

  • 22 Marion St, Hingham, MA 02043
    1/42 42
    4 Beds 4.5 Baths 3,701 SqFt

    $3,650,000 8.2%

    $3,975,000

    22 Marion St, Hingham, MA 02043

    Listed by Tara Coveney of Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham

    Single Family Home

  • 138 Downer Ave, Hingham, MA 02043
    1/38 38
    4 Beds 3 Baths 4,140 SqFt

    $2,175,000 1.1%

    $2,199,000

    138 Downer Ave, Hingham, MA 02043

Single Family Home

  • 11 Paige Street, Hingham, MA 02043
    5 Beds 3.5 Baths 5,293 SqFt

    $3,687,500 1.7%

    $3,750,000

    11 Paige Street, Hingham, MA 02043

    Listed by Kate Johnson of Compass

    Single Family Home

  • 170 Otis St, Hingham, MA 02043
    1/42 42
    4 Beds 3.5 Baths 4,874 SqFt

    $3,200,000 5.7%

    $3,395,000

    170 Otis St, Hingham, MA 02043

    Listed by Joanne Conway of William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    Single Family Home

  • 38 Whiton Ave, Hingham, MA 02043
    1/42 42
    4 Beds 3.5 Baths 4,584 SqFt

    $2,910,000 7.6%

    $3,150,000

    38 Whiton Ave, Hingham, MA 02043

Single Family Home

  • 38 Kimball Beach Rd, Hingham, MA 02043
    1/37 37
    4 Beds 1.5 Baths 1,836 SqFt

    $899,000

    $899,000

    38 Kimball Beach Rd, Hingham, MA 02043

    Listed by Justin L. Green of In Realty

    Single Family Home

  • 160 Downer Avenue, Hingham, MA 02043
    1/41 41
    3 Beds 3.5 Baths 2,995 SqFt

    $3,050,000 1.8%

    $2,995,000

    160 Downer Avenue, Hingham, MA 02043

    Listed by Benjamin Lincoln of Compass

    Single Family Home

  • 10 Wompatuck Rd, Hingham, MA 02043
    1/36 36
    3 Beds 2.5 Baths 2,378 SqFt

    $1,605,000 7.1%

    $1,499,000

    10 Wompatuck Rd, Hingham, MA 02043

Single Family Home

  • 39 Planters Field Ln, Hingham, MA 02043
    1/2 2
    4 Beds 1.5 Baths 1,470 SqFt

    $975,000 30.0%

    $750,000

    39 Planters Field Ln, Hingham, MA 02043

    Listed by Todd Sandler of Todd A. Sandler REALTORS®

    Single Family Home

  • 7 Hayes Road, Hingham, MA 02043
    1/34 34
    4 Beds 2.5 Baths 3,181 SqFt

    $1,499,000

    $1,499,000

    7 Hayes Road, Hingham, MA 02043

    Listed by Ashley Brennan of Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    Single Family Home

  • 31 Park Cir, Hingham, MA 02043
    1/25 25
    4 Beds 2.5 Baths 2,009 SqFt

    $1,410,000 1.1%

    $1,395,000

    31 Park Cir, Hingham, MA 02043

Single Family Home

  • 55 Whiton Avenue, Hingham, MA 02043
    1/31 31
    6 Beds 3 Baths 3,553 SqFt

    $3,185,000 8.9%

    $3,495,000

    55 Whiton Avenue, Hingham, MA 02043

    Listed by Kate Johnson of Compass

    Single Family Home

  • 81 Wompatuck Rd, Hingham, MA 02043
    1/36 36
    6 Beds 4 Baths 3,832 SqFt

    $2,170,000

    $2,170,000

    81 Wompatuck Rd, Hingham, MA 02043

    Listed by Christine Brennan of Century 21 North East Homes

    Single Family Home

  • 53 Bel Air Road, Hingham, MA 02043
    1/7 7
    3 Beds 1.5 Baths 2,738 SqFt

    $1,200,000 5.9%

    $1,275,000

    53 Bel Air Road, Hingham, MA 02043

    Listed by Charlene Levi of TLC Real Estate

    Single Family Home

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • ...
  • 7

SITE MAP

      Buy a Home
      1. Home Buyers - Start HERE
      2. Search MA Homes for Sale
      3. Open Houses
      4. Brand New Listings
      5. ALUXETY Exclusive Real Estate Listings
      6. Homes with ADU or In-law
      7. Multifamily & Investment Properties
      8. Specialty Properties
      9. Home Buyer Tools
      Sell Your Home
      1. Sell My Home
      2. Home Valuation
      3. Sold Listings
      4. Home Seller Articles from our Blog
      5. Free Home Seller Book
      6. Estate & Probate Home Sales
      North Shore MA Towns
      1. North Shore Homes for Sale
      2. North Shore Relocation Guide
      3. Amesbury Homes For Sale
      4. Andover Homes for Sale
      5. Beverly Homes for Sale
      6. Boxford Homes for Sale
      7. Danvers Homes for Sale
      8. Essex Homes for Sale
      9. Georgetown Homes for Sale
      10. Gloucester Homes for Sale
      11. Groveland Homes for Sale
      12. Hamilton Homes For Sale
      13. Haverhill Homes for Sale
      14. Ipswich Homes for Sale